Call us today:
(780) 640-1066

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting the privacy of individuals and recognize the need of people with whom we do business and employees for the appropriate management and protection of any Personal Information that you agree to provide to us.

Our Privacy Management Plan includes guidelines on the collection, storage, use and retention of your Personal Information as follows:

Collection: Responders Pest Control collects personal information about individuals (clients, suppliers, employees, etc) in order to better manage its business. Responders Pest Control will make all reasonable efforts to fully inform such individuals about the planned use/disclosure. Responders Pest Control will limit the collection and use of personal information to that required for valid business purposes or to comply with legislation.

Accuracy: Responders Pest Control will make every reasonable effort to ensure that the personal information it collects and uses is accurate and complete. Individuals providing personal information will have the opportunity to review and correct their personal information, and on written request by an individual to whom the information relates, the organization will modify the information as required.

Storage: Responders Pest Control will store personal information using hard copy and/or electronic means in such a way as to prevent unauthorized collection, access, use, disclosure or disposal of the personal information.

Retention: Responders Pest Control will establish a retention period for all personal information collected. This period may be related to legislation other than PIPEDA (Employment Standards for example).

Disclosure: Responders Pest Control will not disclose personal information unnecessarily to employees or any third party, unless the effected individual consents.

Access: Responders Pest Control promotes individual's right of access to personal information about themselves. The company will provide access to information upon request. Access will be provided according to established procedures.

We will never share, sell or rent information that you supplied to use. Please do not hesitate to ask us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy.

We Have a Great Reputation!

Read Our Reviews:
  • Responders Pest Control, Pest Control Services, Winnipeg, MB

Proud To Serve


Responders Pest Control

Came out the next day and was really wonderful to deal with. He educated us on the situation which helped me feel better about the whole situation. I'm happy to say he solved the problem. Thank you!

Mike G. / Edmonton 5.0 5.0

I found bed bugs in my trailer.  When I called they got to us that day and took care of it.  Very fast service and worked well.

Clive / Hinton, AB

The worst feeling of my life was when I saw that bed bug crawling across my bed. It was so gross all I could do was run out and shut the door. I couldn't stand the idea of sleeping in my home with those bugs in there. I called Responders on Sunday morning at 8:00am and they answered!

Linda, Steinbach MB
We accept:
Online Marketing by ICM Consulting